Election Information
2002 General Election
Full Listing
Last updated on October 29, 2002 at 10:17:22 AM
Betsey Bayless
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 1
Democratic
CORDOVA, GEORGE
PO Box 429
Flagstaff, AZ 86002
Telephone: (928)468-1173
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
PORR, EDWIN
PO Box 50770
Parks, AZ 86018
Telephone: (928)635-0328
Filerid: N/A
Republican
RENZI, RICK
PO Box 219
Flagstaff, AZ 86002
Telephone: (928)556-1470
Filerid: N/A
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 2
Democratic
CAMACHO, RANDY
13611 West Monte Vista Road
Goodyear, AZ 85338
Telephone: (623)535-0301
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
CARLSON, EDWARD
814 East Marconi Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85022-3112
Telephone: (602)863-1684
Filerid: N/A
None
CRUM, WILLIAM  (Write-In)
PO Box 7878
Surprise, AZ 85374-0114
Telephone: (602)684-8314
Filerid: N/A
Republican
FRANKS, TRENT
12416 North 57th Drive
Glendale, AZ 85304
Telephone: (623)979-1776
Filerid: N/A
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 3
Democratic
HILL, CHARLES
627 East Royal Palm Sq. N.
Phoenix, AZ 85020
Telephone: (602)997-5009
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
YANNONE, MARK
2 West Pershing Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85029
Telephone: (602)548-7123
Filerid: N/A
Republican
SHADEGG, JOHN
PO Box 45444
Phoenix, AZ 85064
Telephone: (602)235-9704
Filerid: N/A
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 4
Democratic
PASTOR, ED
828 North Central Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85004
Telephone: (602)252-2649
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
GIBBONS, AMY
5022 East Sheridan
Phoenix, AZ 85008
Telephone: (602)275-3197
Filerid: N/A
Republican
BARNERT, JONATHAN
PO Box 34084
Phoenix, AZ 85067
Telephone: (602)304-1088
Filerid: N/A
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 5
Democratic
COLUMBUS, CRAIG
Box #401 11445 East Via Linda Suite 2
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
Telephone: (602)369-3045
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
SEVERIN, WARREN
15031 South 21st Place
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Telephone: (480)706-5978
Filerid: N/A
Republican
HAYWORTH, J.D.
PO Box 14273
Scottsdale, AZ 85267
Telephone: (480)614-1159
Filerid: N/A
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 6
Democratic
THOMAS, DEBORAH
PO Box 6266
Chandler, AZ 85246
Telephone: (480)664-1178
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
WAGNER, ANDY
2425 East Laird Street
Tempe, AZ 85281-4725
Telephone: (480)921-5452
Filerid: N/A
Republican
FLAKE, JEFF
PO Box 21447
Mesa, AZ 85277
Telephone: (480)695-4878
Filerid: N/A
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 7
Democratic
GRIJALVA, RAŚL M.
PO Box 1242
Tucson, AZ 85702
Telephone: (520)629-0050
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
NEMETH, JOHN L.
3425 West Avenida Obregon
Tucson, AZ 85746
Telephone: (520)237-9714
Filerid: N/A
Republican
HIEB, ROSS
PO Box 574
Yuma, AZ 85366-0574
Telephone: (928)344-1467
Filerid: N/A
U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 8
Democratic
RYAN, MARY JUDGE
PO Box 16185
Tucson, AZ 85732
Telephone: (520)722-1796
Filerid: N/A
Libertarian
DUARTE, JOE
9901 North Oracle Road Suite 4104
Oro Valley, AZ 85737
Telephone: (520)245-4245
Filerid: N/A
None
DORRANCE, JIM  (Write-In)
3018 South Camino Kino
Green Valley, AZ 85614
Telephone: (520)648-1166
Filerid: N/A
Republican
KOLBE, JIM
PO Box 31568
Tucson, AZ 85751
Telephone: (520)881-3508
Filerid: N/A

Governor
Democratic
NAPOLITANO, JANET
PO Box 2525
Phoenix, AZ 85002
Telephone: (602)253-2500
Filerid: 200291776
Independent
MAHONEY, RICHARD  (Nomination by other than by Primary)
1620 North 11th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85007
Telephone: (602)258-1780
Filerid: 200291775
Libertarian
HESS, BARRY
PO Box 6011
Glendale, AZ 85312
Telephone: (602)843-3827
Filerid: 200291785
None
AXFORD, NAIDA  (Write-In)
1087 East Minton Drive
Tempe, AZ 85282
Telephone: (480)820-0133
Filerid: 200292086
 
CAPLETTE, "RAYJ" RAYMOND  (Write-In)
5002 North 11th Avenue #A109
Phoenix, AZ 85013
Telephone: (602)277-5495
Filerid: 200292052
 
RAHMANI, CARLTON  (Write-In)
PO Box 3548
Tucson, AZ 85722
Telephone: (520)623-7394
Filerid: 200292082
 
STURGESS, TRACEY  (Write-In)
5715 West Mustang Trail
Queen Creek, AZ 85242
Telephone: (480)888-7769
Filerid: 200292088
 
TALBOW, L.D. "DENNY"  (Write-In)
PO Box 97324
Phoenix, AZ 85060
Telephone: (480)227-3720
Filerid: 200291917
 
TAPIA, D'HERRERA  (Write-In)
3657 South Mission Road
Tucson, AZ 85713
Telephone: (520)746-3553
Filerid: 200292085
Republican
SALMON, MATT
PO Box 25399
Phoenix, AZ 85002
Telephone: (602)527-6288
Filerid: 200291787
State Senator - District No. 1
Democratic
KNIGHT, DAWN
PO Box 11814
Prescott, AZ 86304
Telephone: (928)445-4471
Filerid: 200291974
Republican
BENNETT, KEN
1826 Oaklawn Drive
Prescott, AZ 86305
Telephone: (928)778-9341
Filerid: 200291921
State Senator - District No. 2
Democratic
JACKSON SR., JACK C.
PO Box 4
Window Rock, AZ 86515
Telephone: (928)871-4452
Filerid: 200291956
State Senator - District No. 3
Democratic
JESSIE, JACQUELINE (JACQUIE)
3479 Sunglow Drive
Bullhead City, AZ 86429
Telephone: (928)754-1136
Filerid: 200292007
Republican
BINDER, LINDA
PO Box 447
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86405
Telephone: (928)680-3838
Filerid: 200291857
State Senator - District No. 4
Republican
HARPER, JACK W.
6782 West Firebird Drive
Glendale, AZ 85308
Telephone: (623)362-1345
Filerid: 200291903
State Senator - District No. 5
Democratic
BROWN, JACK A.
PO Box 220
St. Johns, AZ 85936
Telephone: (928)337-4420
Filerid: 200291990
State Senator - District No. 6
Democratic
LESJAK, STEPHEN
2326 East Electra Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85024
Telephone: (480)513-1886
Filerid: 200292020
Republican
MARTIN, DEAN
23227 North 23rd Place
Phoenix, AZ 85024
Telephone: (602)550-2409
Filerid: 200291762
State Senator - District No. 7
Democratic
BOLLERMAN, JEFF
2209 East Marconi Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85022
Telephone: (602)788-0249
Filerid: 200292017
Republican
WARING, JIM
3935 East Greenway Road #224
Phoenix, AZ 85032
Telephone: (602)451-0402
Filerid: 200291856
State Senator - District No. 8
Libertarian
WEYRICH, ORVILLE
PO Box 5782
Scottsdale, AZ 85261
Telephone: (480)391-0821
Filerid: 200291908
None
BAIN, BILL  (Withdrawn)  (Write-In)
10274 East Pershing Avenue
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Telephone: (480)614-6319
Filerid: 200292070
Republican
ALLEN, CAROLYN S.
7499 East Timberlane Court
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Telephone: (480)998-8349
Filerid: 200291794
State Senator - District No. 9
Democratic
GAGNER, LEE
12911 North 79th Avenue
Peoria, AZ 85381
Telephone: (623)979-4157
Filerid: 200291989
Republican
BURNS, ROBERT "BOB"
PO Box 6419
Peoria, AZ 85385
Telephone: (602)469-0799
Filerid: 200291862
State Senator - District No. 10
Democratic
KENNEDY, JUDY
16631 North 36th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85053
Telephone: (602)978-1333
Filerid: 200292001
Libertarian
ALBER, MANFRED
11231 North 15th Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85029
Telephone: (602)749-9603
Filerid: 200292080
Republican
WEIERS, JIM
16022 West 37th Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85053
Telephone: (602)993-9775
Filerid: 200291842
State Senator - District No. 11
Democratic
STARKY, STUART
3726 East Poinsettia Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85028
Telephone: (602)434-9777
Filerid: 200292056
Republican
LEFF, BARBARA
8641 North 55th Place
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Telephone: (480)998-7006
Filerid: 200291799
State Senator - District No. 12
Democratic
MAHONEY, PETER
404 East Fairway Drive
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Telephone: (623)935-2530
Filerid: 200291833
Republican
BLENDU, ROBERT
12704 West Solano Drive
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Telephone: (602)989-4496
Filerid: 200291829
State Senator - District No. 13
Democratic
MIRANDA, RICHARD
PO Box 1901
Phoenix, AZ 85001
Telephone: (602)323-5622
Filerid: 200291809
State Senator - District No. 14
Democratic
BROTHERTON, BILL
2034 West Windsor Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85009
Telephone: (602)495-1477
Filerid: 200291942
Libertarian
WILDE, JOHN
2842 West Glenrosa Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85051
Telephone: (623)842-1422
Filerid: 91256
None
CASHMAN, BRADLEY  (Write-In)
2239 North Edgemere Street
Phoenix, AZ 85006
Telephone: (602)254-2934
Filerid: 200292066
 
KARG, DON  (Write-In)
3808 West Rovey Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85019
Telephone: (602)973-9074
Filerid: 200292084
State Senator - District No. 15
Democratic
CHEUVRONT, KEN
3312 North 11th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85013
Telephone: (602)716-9845
Filerid: 200291906
Republican
HEDGES, ED
1701 West Pierson
Phoenix, AZ 85015
Telephone: (602)284-0559
Filerid: 200292076
State Senator - District No. 16
Democratic
AGUIRRE, LINDA
2626 West Elliot Road
Phoenix, AZ 85041
Telephone: (602)999-6963
Filerid: 200291788
State Senator - District No. 17
Democratic
MITCHELL, HARRY
1222 East Verlea Drive
Tempe, AZ 85282
Telephone: (480)966-0074
Filerid: 200291891
Libertarian
DOWNING, YURI
7742 East Granada Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
Telephone: (602)390-3959
Filerid: 200292057
Republican
KNAPEREK, LAURA
2028 East Carmen Street
Tempe, AZ 85283
Telephone: (480)752-7969
Filerid: 200291831
State Senator - District No. 18
None
KOSTOPOULOS, ILIAS  (Write-In)
313 East Garnet Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85210
Telephone: (480)464-7564
Filerid: 200292087
Republican
ANDERSON, MARK
1727 West Argon Street
Mesa, AZ 85201
Telephone: (480)649-0451
Filerid: 200291883
State Senator - District No. 19
Democratic
CASH, PAUL
PO Box 21466
Mesa, AZ 85277
Telephone: (480)807-7970
Filerid: 200291991
Republican
JARRETT, MARILYN
4228 East Hope Street
Mesa, AZ 85205
Telephone: (480)641-7765
Filerid: 200291780
State Senator - District No. 20
Republican
MEAD, SLADE
717 West Amberwood Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85045
Telephone: (480)460-3817
Filerid: 200291854
State Senator - District No. 21
Republican
TIBSHRAENY, JAY
803 West Detroit
Chandler, AZ 85225
Telephone: (480)844-1798
Filerid: 200291939
State Senator - District No. 22
Democratic
BROWN, BRENT WHITING
916 West Harvard Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85233
Telephone: (480)926-3419
Filerid: 200291948
Republican
VERSCHOOR, THAYER
1326 East Encinas Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85234
Telephone: (480)892-3006
Filerid: 200291960
State Senator - District No. 23
Democratic
RIOS, PETE
PO Box 451
Hayden, AZ 85235
Telephone: (480)671-7325
Filerid: 200292037
State Senator - District No. 24
Democratic
GUENTHER, HERB
PO Box 365
Tacna, AZ 85352
Telephone: (928)785-4853
Filerid: 200292040
State Senator - District No. 25
Democratic
ARZBERGER, MARSHA
3635 East Chambers Road
Willcox, AZ 85643
Telephone: (520)384-2095
Filerid: 200291836
Independent
STODDARD, DAVE  (Nomination by other than by Primary)
PO Box 130
Hereford, AZ 85615
Telephone: (520)378-3425
Filerid: 200292044
State Senator - District No. 26
Republican
HELLON, TONI
619 East Wine Plum drive
Tucson, AZ 85704
Telephone: (520)531-0303
Filerid: 200291803
State Senator - District No. 27
Democratic
GARCIA, JORGE LUIS
3145 West Morgan Drive
Tucson, AZ 85745
Telephone: (520)743-7588
Filerid: 200291994
Independent
GORNEY, DALE  (Nomination by other than by Primary)
HCR2 Box 818
Tucson, AZ 85735
Telephone: (520)822-2045
Filerid: 200291943
State Senator - District No. 28
Democratic
GIFFORDS, GABRIELLE
PO Box 26937
Tucson, AZ 85726
Telephone: (520)792-9980
Filerid: 200291806
Libertarian
SWANSON, KIMBERLY
PO Box 35333
Tucson, AZ 85740
Telephone: (520)320-1835
Filerid: 200291944
State Senator - District No. 29
Democratic
VALADEZ, RAMON
162 West Lincoln Street
Tucson, AZ 85714
Telephone: (520)747-0655
Filerid: 200291826
State Senator - District No. 30
Republican
BEE, TIM
PO Box 17391
Tucson, AZ 85731
Telephone: (520)886-0103
Filerid: 200291886
State Representative - District No. 1
Democratic
CAMAROT, HENRY J.
1974 Forest View
Prescott, AZ 86305
Telephone: (928)443-5867
Filerid: 200291995
Republican
MASON, LUCY
301 East Rosser
Prescott, AZ 86301
Telephone: (928)445-6674
Filerid: 200291881
 
O'HALLERAN, TOM
PO Box 20603
Sedona, AZ 86341
Telephone: (928)284-2032
Filerid: 200291877
State Representative - District No. 2
Democratic
JACKSON JR., JACK C.
PO Box 782
Window Rock, AZ 86515
Telephone: (602)690-3027
Filerid: 200291966
 
LAUGHTER, SYLVIA
PO Box 1456
Kayenta, AZ 86033
Telephone: (602)487-7087
Filerid: 200292043
State Representative - District No. 3
Democratic
CAPALBY, MATTHEW
605 Grandview Avenue
Kingman, AZ 86401
Telephone: (928)715-7814
Filerid: 200291961
 
GLANCY, RICHARD B.
#2 Chadwick Drive
Kingman, AZ 86401
Telephone: (928)753-9676
Filerid: 200292045
Republican
HART, JOE
812 East Beale Street
Kingman, AZ 86401
Telephone: (928)753-9100
Filerid: 200291865
 
WAGNER, BILL
1038 Terrace Drive
Bullhead City, AZ 86442
Telephone: (928)758-7884
Filerid: 200291962
State Representative - District No. 4
Democratic
MAHANEY, JOHN D.
6310 West Potter Drive
Glendale, AZ 85308
Telephone: (623)376-9800
Filerid: 200292031
Republican
BOONE, TOM
PO Box 10699
Glendale, AZ 85318
Telephone: (623)566-9313
Filerid: 200291875
 
HUBBS, CAROLE
21511 Limousine
Sun City West, AZ 85375
Telephone: (623)214-9415
Filerid: 200291950
State Representative - District No. 5
Democratic
JEFFERS, BILL
PO Box 715
Holbrook, AZ 86025
Telephone: (928)524-2675
Filerid: 200291929
 
MAESTAS, CLAUDIA
PO Box 21
Holbrook, AZ 86025
Telephone: (928)524-3711
Filerid: 200291970
Republican
FLAKE, JAKE
490 West Fish Lane
Snowflake, AZ 85937
Telephone: (928)536-4958
Filerid: 200291840
 
KONOPNICKI, BILL
1491 Thatcher Boulevard
Safford, AZ 85546
Telephone: (928)428-2217
Filerid: 200291981
State Representative - District No. 6
Democratic
LARSON, LAURIE
1231 East Utopia Road
Phoenix, AZ 85024
Telephone: (623)434-3842
Filerid: 200291889
 
LINDSAY, SHARON
1039 East Seminole Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85022
Telephone: (602)547-1779
Filerid: 200292067
Republican
CARPENTER, TED
20042 North 17th Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85027
Telephone: (623)492-0760
Filerid: 200292011
 
JAYNE, CLANCY
20018 North 18th Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85027
Telephone: (623)581-1499
Filerid: 200291998
State Representative - District No. 7
Democratic
CAIN, VIRGEL
4184 East Desert Marigold Drive
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Telephone: (480)585-8177
Filerid: 200291922
Republican
ALLEN, JOHN
5661 East Presidio Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Telephone: (602)494-1723
Filerid: 200291936
 
BARNES, RAY
PO Box 30042
Phoenix, AZ 85046
Telephone: (602)971-2203
Filerid: 200291845
State Representative - District No. 8
Democratic
CHIN, GINNY
14649 North Fairlynn Drive
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Telephone: (480)837-2805
Filerid: 200291850
Republican
REAGAN, MICHELE
7754 Lakeview Ct
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Telephone: (480)922-7370
Filerid: 200291827
 
ROSATI, COLETTE
6040 East Jenan Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Telephone: (480)991-7178
Filerid: 200292028
State Representative - District No. 9
Democratic
HERSHFIELD, PETER
8800 North 107th Avenue #11
Peoria, AZ 85345
Telephone: (623)933-3151
Filerid: 200291977
 
McALLISTER, SHIRLEY
10626 West Sequoia Drive
Sun City, AZ 85373
Telephone: (623)876-9198
Filerid: 200291997
Republican
HANSON, PHIL
8862 West Karen Lee Lane
Peoria, AZ 85382
Telephone: (623)977-2589
Filerid: 200291858
 
STUMP, BOB
7100 West Grandview Road #2034
Peoria, AZ 85382
Telephone: (623)776-3202
Filerid: 200291872
State Representative - District No. 10
Democratic
FRANDSEN, CHRISTIAN
PO Box 38088
Phoenix, AZ 85069-8088
Telephone: (602)504-2414
Filerid: 200292009
 
THRASHER, JACKIE
4537 West Park Place
Glendale, AZ 85306
Telephone: (602)978-6767
Filerid: 200292006
Republican
GRAY, LINDA
4535 West Columbine Drive
Glendale, AZ 85304
Telephone: (602)938-2914
Filerid: 200291926
 
QUELLAND, DOUG
15440 North 35th Avenue #9
Phoenix, AZ 85053
Telephone: (602)978-8772
Filerid: 200291901
State Representative - District No. 11
Democratic
MORKERT, PETER
3317 North 47th Place
Phoenix, AZ 85018
Telephone: (602)808-8999
Filerid: 200292022
 
WERCINSKI, SAM
4400 North Scottsdale Road #9108
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Telephone: (602)228-4497
Filerid: 200291772
Republican
GULLETT, DEB
140 East Lamar Road
Phoenix, AZ 85012
Telephone: (602)274-3511
Filerid: 200291823
 
TULLY, STEPHEN
4533 East Desert Cove
Phoenix, AZ 85028
Telephone: (602)650-3673
Filerid: 200291830
State Representative - District No. 12
Democratic
CLARK, LEONARD A.
8605 North 59th Avenue Apt. #1002
Glendale, AZ 85302
Telephone: (623)329-6297
Filerid: 200291947
 
HENRY, RON
11528 West Piccadilly Road
Avondale, AZ 85323
Telephone: (602)697-5526
Filerid: 200291888
Republican
ARNOLD, BILL
713 Calle Chulo
Goodyear, AZ 85338
Telephone: (623)932-9480
Filerid: 200292000
 
NELSON, JOHN
5433 North 106th Avenue
Glendale, AZ 85307
Telephone: (623)872-7215
Filerid: 200291843
State Representative - District No. 13
Democratic
GALLARDO, STEVE
PO Box 48562
Phoenix, AZ 85075
Telephone: (602)622-1610
Filerid: 200291924
 
LOREDO, JOHN
6407 West Almeria
Phoenix, AZ 85035
Telephone: (602)373-8691
Filerid: 200291978
State Representative - District No. 14
Democratic
MEZA, ROBERT
3519 West Roosevelt
Phoenix, AZ 85009
Telephone: (602)803-4115
Filerid: 200291967
 
McCUNE-DAVIS, DEBBIE
2634 North 20th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85009
Telephone: (602)256-7185
Filerid: 200292005
Republican
ATKINS, JOHN C.
1047 West Taylor Street
Phoenix, AZ 85007-2522
Telephone: (602)253-0526
Filerid: 200291763
 
CARR, MARY
502 West Willetta
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Telephone: ( ) -
Filerid: 200292063
State Representative - District No. 15
Democratic
CLARK, KEN
PO Box 1055
Phoenix, AZ 85001
Telephone: (602)258-6193
Filerid: 200291792
 
STRAUGHN, WALLY
7126 North 19th Avenue #187
Phoenix, AZ 85021
Telephone: (602)864-6092
Filerid: 200291804
Kyrsten Sinema
SINEMA, KYRSTEN  (Nomination by other than by Primary)
1010 North 2nd Avenue Unit 433C
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Telephone: (602)570-7217
Filerid: 200291884
Republican
WHEAT, MILTON
1826 West Pierson Street
Phoenix, AZ 85015
Telephone: (602)265-4958
Filerid: 200091697
 
WHEAT, WILLIAM
1815 West Elm Street
Phoenix, AZ 85015
Telephone: (602)265-8658
Filerid: 200292064
State Representative - District No. 16
Democratic
LANDRUM, LEAH
6814 South 40th Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85041
Telephone: (602)526-4736
Filerid: 200291894
 
MIRANDA, BEN
21 East St. Charles
Phoenix, AZ 85040
Telephone: (602)252-7555
Filerid: 200291999
State Representative - District No. 17
Democratic
CAHILL, MEG BURTON
1531 East Cedar Street
Tempe, AZ 85281
Telephone: (480)968-1959
Filerid: 200291898
 
PANY, DARLENE
PO Box 24832
Tempe, AZ 85285
Telephone: (480)838-7044
Filerid: 200291812
Libertarian
CLEVENGER, TREVOR O.
7742 East Granada
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
Telephone: (480)620-3828
Filerid: 200292058
 
DeDONATI, PAUL
7742 East Granada Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
Telephone: (602)770-4440
Filerid: 200292059
Republican
DESPAIN, DALE
1960 East Minton Drive
Tempe, AZ 85282
Telephone: (480)838-1230
Filerid: 200291892
 
THOMPSON, MARK
1429 East Watson Drive
Tempe, AZ 85283
Telephone: (480)730-8714
Filerid: 200291911
State Representative - District No. 18
Republican
JOHNSON, KAREN
PO Box 747
Mesa, AZ 85211
Telephone: (480)892-8704
Filerid: 200291984
 
PEARCE, RUSSELL
1247 East Inca
Mesa, AZ 85203
Telephone: (480)834-6465
Filerid: 200291863
State Representative - District No. 19
Republican
GRAY, CHUCK
7461 East Ivyglen Street
Mesa, AZ 85207
Telephone: (480)325-4440
Filerid: 200291789
 
PIERCE, GARY
2625 North 24th Street #10
Mesa, AZ 85213
Telephone: (480)615-0524
Filerid: 200291817
State Representative - District No. 20
Democratic
TORGESON, JIM
3301 North El Dorado Drive
Chandler, AZ 85224
Telephone: (480)755-0461
Filerid: 200292038
Republican
HUPPENTHAL, JOHN
8 Bullmoose Circle
Chandler, AZ 85224
Telephone: (480)963-0844
Filerid: 200291878
 
ROBSON, BOB
381 North Arizona Avenue
Chandler, AZ 85225
Telephone: (480)786-0809
Filerid: 200291852
State Representative - District No. 21
Democratic
MOORE, KEN
10605 East Cedar Waxwing Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Telephone: (480)895-4956
Filerid: 200291918
Republican
NICHOLS, WARDE V.
1970 North Hartford Street #79
Chandler, AZ 85225
Telephone: (480)628-8353
Filerid: 200291951
 
YARBROUGH, STEVE
1086 West Armstrong Way
Chandler, AZ 85248
Telephone: (480)897-1060
Filerid: 200291993
State Representative - District No. 22
Republican
BIGGS, ANDY
15926 East Elliot Road
Gilbert, AZ 85234
Telephone: (480)813-1204
Filerid: 200291861
 
FARNSWORTH, EDDIE
1126 East Harrison Street
Gilbert, AZ 85296
Telephone: (480)855-9781
Filerid: 200291964
State Representative - District No. 23
Democratic
BUSTAMANTE, ERNEST
PO Box 73
Mammoth, AZ 85618
Telephone: (520)487-2192
Filerid: 200292030
 
CHASE, CHERYL
PO Box 925
Kearny, AZ 85237
Telephone: (520)363-7567
Filerid: 200291813
Republican
BENEDICT, BRETT
1120 East Brenda Drive
Casa Grande, AZ 85222
Telephone: (520)426-1626
Filerid: 200291988
State Representative - District No. 24
Democratic
CANNELL, ROBERT
12394 East Del Norte
Yuma, AZ 85367
Telephone: (928)305-1229
Filerid: 200291916
Libertarian
KELLY, PATTY
PO Box 3253
Dateland, AZ 85333
Telephone: (928)454-2721
Filerid: 200292073
Republican
CARRUTHERS, JAMES R. "JIM"
PO Box 75
Yuma, AZ 85366-0075
Telephone: ( ) -
Filerid: 200291773
State Representative - District No. 25
Democratic
ALVAREZ, MANUEL V. "MANNY"
4128 West Jefferson Road
Elfrida, AZ 85610-9092
Telephone: (520)642-3526
Filerid: 200292010
 
LUGO, BOBBY
203 South Cleveland Avenue
Bisbee, AZ 85603
Telephone: (520)432-3780
Filerid: 200292013
Republican
BURNS, JENNIFER J.
13535 West Curtis
Tucson, AZ 85743
Telephone: (520)682-7671
Filerid: 200292003
 
STEVENS, DAVID
4145 South Comanche Drive
Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
Telephone: (520)378-0394
Filerid: 200292024
State Representative - District No. 26
Libertarian
QUILICI, ROBERT W.
6702 North Andrea Doria Drive
Tucson, AZ 85704
Telephone: (520)797-7168
Filerid: 200292071
Republican
HERSHBERGER, PETE
441 West Yucca Court #206
Tucson, AZ 85704
Telephone: (520)247-7903
Filerid: 200291811
 
HUFFMAN, STEVE
PO Box 68371
Tucson, AZ 85737
Telephone: (520)744-5950
Filerid: 200291828
State Representative - District No. 27
Democratic
CAJERO BEDFORD, OLIVIA
820 North Via Roma
Tucson, AZ 85745
Telephone: (520)623-1992
Filerid: 200291996
 
LOPES, PHIL
1421 North Camino de Juan
Tucson, AZ 85745
Telephone: (520)743-9258
Filerid: 200291933
State Representative - District No. 28
Democratic
BRADLEY, DAVID
5909 East 3rd Street
Tucson, AZ 85711
Telephone: (520)870-0223
Filerid: 200292049
 
DOWNING, TED
1402 East Kleindale Road
Tucson, AZ 85719
Telephone: ( ) -
Filerid: 200292036
Republican
POELSTRA, EDWARD
PO Box 50142
Tucson, AZ 85703
Telephone: ( ) -
Filerid: 200291832
State Representative - District No. 29
Democratic
LOPEZ, LINDA
5032 South Cassia Way
Tucson, AZ 85706
Telephone: (520)889-1161
Filerid: 200091592
 
SOLTERO, VICTOR
PO Box 7752
Tucson, AZ 85725
Telephone: (520)623-9549
Filerid: 200291976
Republican
JENKINS, MIKE (MICHAEL T.)
8280 East Nicaragua Drive
Tucson, AZ 85730
Telephone: (520)751-8967
Filerid: 200291793
State Representative - District No. 30
Democratic
LANGMEAD, MIKE
PO Box 562
Vail, AZ 85641
Telephone: (520)762-8525
Filerid: 200291980
 
SCHWARTZ, BOB
3455 North Winslow
Tucson, AZ 85750
Telephone: (520)298-0786
Filerid: 200292023
Republican
GRAF, RANDY
287 West El Nopal
Green Valley, AZ 85614
Telephone: (520)909-3190
Filerid: 200291839
 
McCLURE, MARIAN
1841 North Forty Niner
Tucson, AZ 85749
Telephone: (520)749-2548
Filerid: 200291810
Secretary of State
Democratic
CUMMISKEY, CHRIS
PO Box 7645
Phoenix, AZ 85011
Telephone: (602)277-2446
Filerid: 200291774
Libertarian
NOTTINGHAM, SEAN
3104 East Camelback Road #425
Phoenix, AZ 85016
Telephone: (602)329-2106
Filerid: 200291781
Republican
BREWER, JAN
6835 West Union Hills Drive
Glendale, AZ 85308
Telephone: (602)439-3425
Filerid: 200291822
Attorney General
Democratic
GODDARD, TERRY
PO Box 1792
Phoenix, AZ 85001
Telephone: (602)256-2211
Filerid: 200291932
Libertarian
KAHN, ED
601 North Keen Place
Tucson, AZ 85710
Telephone: (520)326-3550
Filerid: 200292039
Republican
THOMAS, ANDREW P.
4408 East Nisbet Road
Phoenix, AZ 85032
Telephone: (602)485-1489
Filerid: 200291815
State Treasurer
Democratic
SOLOMON, RUTH
7026 East Kenyon Drive
Tucson, AZ 85710
Telephone: (520)747-1446
Filerid: 200291913
Republican
PETERSEN, DAVID
623 North Miller
Mesa, AZ 85203
Telephone: (480)827-9554
Filerid: 200291782
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Democratic
BLANCHARD, JAY
1306 North Riata
Gilbert, AZ 85234
Telephone: (480)813-6617
Filerid: 200291838
Libertarian
ZAJAC, JOHN C.
3410 East Via Golondrina
Tucson, AZ 85716
Telephone: (520)990-3015
Filerid: 200292042
Republican
HORNE, TOM
2824 East Mission Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85028
Telephone: (602)253-9700
Filerid: 200291798
State Mine Inspector
Democratic
HALLOCK, KEN
105 Camino Olympia
Rio Rico, AZ 85648
Telephone: (480)755-4187
Filerid: 200291795
Republican
MARTIN, DOUGLAS K.
19945 East Camina Plata
Queen Creek , AZ 85242
Telephone: (480)888-0202
Filerid: 200291824
Corporation Commissioner - Term Expiring January 3, 2005 (Two Seats)
Democratic
CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE
5610 East 22nd Street
Tucson, AZ 85711
Telephone: (520)745-2986
Filerid: 200291923
 
JAMES, ROLAND
1138 West Flower Street
Phoenix, AZ 85013
Telephone: (602)266-6771
Filerid: 200291873
Republican
GLEASON, MIKE
14914 Antelope Drive
Sun City West, AZ 85375
Telephone: (623)546-6601
Filerid: 200291864
 
HATCH-MILLER, JEFF
PO Box 97788
Phoenix, AZ 85060
Telephone: (602)204-0466
Filerid: 200291870
Corporation Commissioner - Term Expiring January 1, 2007
Democratic
WALSH, JAMES P.
2323 North Central Avenue #201
Phoenix, AZ 85004
Telephone: (602)258-6932
Filerid: 200291987
Republican
IRVIN, JIM
10175 North 111th Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
Telephone: (602)524-1459
Filerid: 200291867